In order to use the plugins please login as a Guest
Page tree
Skip to end of metadata
Go to start of metadata

You can apply the Table Filter macro to your table containing financial data. With the number range and date range filters you can quickly filter entries matching the specific rnage or period of time.

Filtering the number ranges

Table Filter macro allows you to filter numbers in your tables. Just select the appropriate number range or minimal/maximal value and get the table data filtered.

fromto
fromto
fromto

Oops, it seems that you need to place a table or a macro generating a table within the Table Filter macro.

The table is being loaded. Please wait for a bit ...

CustomerMinimal Purchase, $Maximal Purchase, $Average Purchase, $
Remy Deomampo47.50139.13214.00
Rahul Dickstein73.50505.88184.00
Radu Donahue117.75514.75208.25
Preston Doorey61.38571.50334.63
Phill Doyle63.38558.75142.00
Philip Druckman37.13495.75291.25
Philip Duncan74.1388.00125.38
Peter Elia121.25573.00338.38
Peter Erickson81.00453.3873.75
Peter Espinosa26.13427.3863.38
Peter Ferrero98.25347.7599.25
Perez Figueiredo26.13315.38148.13
Patrick Fixler27.88548.00221.13
Patrick Flegal119.13185.63250.25
Patino Forsyth110.3893.13366.13
Pallavi Fox124.50552.50150.13
Owen Franzoni77.88462.75359.25
Ophir Friedman98.88170.25155.50
Obaid Friis25.63331.88277.63
Noelle Fu47.38569.63273.75
Noel Gambino102.13134.88332.38
Nicole Gao34.50608.25141.00
Nishant Gao117.13622.25326.50
Nicole Garcia87.00260.88179.50
Negrin Gee93.13299.38117.63

 

 

 Click here to expand the table with other data for filtration...
fromto
fromto
fromto
fromto
fromto
fromto

Oops, it seems that you need to place a table or a macro generating a table within the Table Filter macro.

The table is being loaded. Please wait for a bit ...

CustomerTickets per HourAverage Time per Ticket (min)Calls per HourAverage Time per Call (min)Earned Money for Support ($)Support Efficiency
Remy Deomampo2.85.92.67.25 185.0047.00%
Rahul Dickstein7.82.52.03.72 366.0062.00%
Radu Donahue6.53.81.93.21 449.0020.00%
Preston Doorey6.76.83.76.73 096.0042.00%
Phill Doyle4.74.02.36.74 957.0023.00%
Philip Druckman3.93.02.043 544.0037.00%
Philip Duncan7.35.91.35.84 007.0016.00%
Peter Elia2.36.33.55.94 743.0024.00%
Peter Erickson6.12.83.45.65 134.0057.00%
Peter Espinosa5.42.74.84.12 257.0044.00%
Peter Ferrero3.74.52.47.22 350.0040.00%
Perez Figueiredo8.04.04.23.12 972.0016.00%
Patrick Fixler6.41.41.55.94 490.0011.00%
Patrick Flegal4.36.84.97.42 506.0014.00%
Patino Forsyth5.57.03.541 489.0073.00%
Pallavi Fox2.12.43.16.24 533.0014.00%
Owen Franzoni6.75.24.94.31 361.0077.00%
Ophir Friedman5.32.12.07.82 032.0047.00%
Obaid Friis7.54.03.87.54 812.0016.00%
Noelle Fu2.86.81.26.62 167.0010.00%
Noel Gambino6.72.92.53.13 090.0047.00%
Nicole Gao9.02.32.67.84 518.0061.00%
Nishant Gao6.03.92.05.23 411.0071.00%
Nicole Garcia3.85.94.66.33 139.0028.00%
Negrin Gee2.82.32.25.44 072.0054.00%

Filtering the date ranges

Table Filter macro allows you to filter dates in your tables. Just specify the appropriate date format and filter the table by date range.

fromto
fromto
fromto

Oops, it seems that you need to place a table or a macro generating a table within the Table Filter macro.

The table is being loaded. Please wait for a bit ...

CustomerRegistration DateFirst TransactionLast Transaction
Stephen Chan5/26/20157/29/20157/19/2015
Steven Chan6/5/20157/29/20158/14/2015
Sompop Chang6/16/20157/21/20157/25/2015
Spencer Chang6/23/20157/13/20158/11/2015
Stephanie Chang6/14/20157/23/20158/9/2015
Simond Chat5/18/20156/20/20158/20/2015
Simon Chau6/17/20157/19/20157/27/2015
Shiv Chayet5/4/20157/17/20157/20/2015
Shannon Cheesebro5/11/20157/4/20158/20/2015
Scott Chen5/3/20157/27/20158/2/2015
Se Chen6/21/20157/11/20157/26/2015
Sean Chen6/9/20157/21/20157/20/2015
Seth Chen5/30/20157/15/20158/12/2015
Sevag Chen5/15/20156/24/20157/20/2015
Scott Cheng6/5/20157/12/20157/29/2015
Satiya Cheung6/5/20157/25/20158/27/2015
Sarah Chin6/4/20156/29/20158/29/2015
Sara Chomitz6/13/20156/27/20158/17/2015
Samuel Chou6/30/20157/6/20158/4/2015
Sang Chou6/18/20156/28/20158/1/2015
Sangjo Chou5/14/20157/6/20158/2/2015
Samantha Chu6/3/20157/7/20158/20/2015
Samaneh Chua6/21/20156/20/20157/22/2015
Salas Chung6/6/20157/25/20158/23/2015
Saeed Cilento5/2/20157/24/20158/26/2015

 

 

 Click here to expand the table with another date format...
fromto
fromto
fromto

Oops, it seems that you need to place a table or a macro generating a table within the Table Filter macro.

The table is being loaded. Please wait for a bit ...

CustomerRegistration DateFirst TransactionLast Transaction
Stephen Chan26-May-1529-Jul-1519-Jul-15
Steven Chan5-Jun-1529-Jul-1514-Aug-15
Sompop Chang16-Jun-1521-Jul-1525-Jul-15
Spencer Chang23-Jun-1513-Jul-1511-Aug-15
Stephanie Chang14-Jun-1523-Jul-159-Aug-15
Simond Chat18-May-1520-Jun-1520-Aug-15
Simon Chau17-Jun-1519-Jul-1527-Jul-15
Shiv Chayet4-May-1517-Jul-1520-Jul-15
Shannon Cheesebro11-May-154-Jul-1520-Aug-15
Scott Chen3-May-1527-Jul-152-Aug-15
Se Chen21-Jun-1511-Jul-1526-Jul-15
Sean Chen9-Jun-1521-Jul-1520-Jul-15
Seth Chen30-May-1515-Jul-1512-Aug-15
Sevag Chen15-May-1524-Jun-1520-Jul-15
Scott Cheng5-Jun-1512-Jul-1529-Jul-15
Satiya Cheung5-Jun-1525-Jul-1527-Aug-15
Sarah Chin4-Jun-1529-Jun-1529-Aug-15
Sara Chomitz13-Jun-1527-Jun-1517-Aug-15
Samuel Chou30-Jun-156-Jul-154-Aug-15
Sang Chou18-Jun-1528-Jun-151-Aug-15
Sangjo Chou14-May-156-Jul-152-Aug-15
Samantha Chu3-Jun-157-Jul-1520-Aug-15
Samaneh Chua21-Jun-1520-Jun-1522-Jul-15
Salas Chung6-Jun-1525-Jul-1523-Aug-15
Saeed Cilento2-May-1524-Jul-1526-Aug-15

 

 

 Click here to expand the table with another date format...
fromto
fromto
fromto

Oops, it seems that you need to place a table or a macro generating a table within the Table Filter macro.

The table is being loaded. Please wait for a bit ...

CustomerRegistration DateFirst TransactionLast Transaction
Stephen ChanMay 26, 2015July 29, 2015July 19, 2015
Steven ChanJune 5, 2015July 29, 2015August 14, 2015
Sompop ChangJune 16, 2015July 21, 2015July 25, 2015
Spencer ChangJune 23, 2015July 13, 2015August 11, 2015
Stephanie ChangJune 14, 2015July 23, 2015August 9, 2015
Simond ChatMay 18, 2015June 20, 2015August 20, 2015
Simon ChauJune 17, 2015July 19, 2015July 27, 2015
Shiv ChayetMay 4, 2015July 17, 2015July 20, 2015
Shannon CheesebroMay 11, 2015July 4, 2015August 20, 2015
Scott ChenMay 3, 2015July 27, 2015August 2, 2015
Se ChenJune 21, 2015July 11, 2015July 26, 2015
Sean ChenJune 9, 2015July 21, 2015July 20, 2015
Seth ChenMay 30, 2015July 15, 2015August 12, 2015
Sevag ChenMay 15, 2015June 24, 2015July 20, 2015
Scott ChengJune 5, 2015July 12, 2015July 29, 2015
Satiya CheungJune 5, 2015July 25, 2015August 27, 2015
Sarah ChinJune 4, 2015June 29, 2015August 29, 2015
Sara ChomitzJune 13, 2015June 27, 2015August 17, 2015
Samuel ChouJune 30, 2015July 6, 2015August 4, 2015
Sang ChouJune 18, 2015June 28, 2015August 1, 2015
Sangjo ChouMay 14, 2015July 6, 2015August 2, 2015
Samantha ChuJune 3, 2015July 7, 2015August 20, 2015
Samaneh ChuaJune 21, 2015June 20, 2015July 22, 2015
Salas ChungJune 6, 2015July 25, 2015August 23, 2015
Saeed CilentoMay 2, 2015July 24, 2015August 26, 2015

Filtering Number and Date Ranges

fromto
fromto

Oops, it seems that you need to place a table or a macro generating a table within the Table Filter macro.

The table is being loaded. Please wait for a bit ...

Transaction IDTransaction AmountFee AmountTransaction TypeService AgentTransaction DateCustomer TypeStatus
508408554827.256.62Loan SettlementG.Sanchez9/1/2015Personal(green star)
534260583574.3810.34Loan SettlementA.Stone9/4/2015Personal(star)
52049852853.130.21Mortgage LoansG.Sanchez9/3/2015Business(star)
5301817121162.7516.28Mortgage LoansP.Jacobs9/28/2015Mixed(blue star)
551886740270.750.54Mortgage LoansC.Palmer9/21/2015Business(red star)
516643388167.132.34Loan SettlementA.Stone9/11/2015Personal(green star)
5139353496179.87Mortgage LoansP.Jacobs9/18/2015Personal(green star)
553528808685.251.37Check CashingP.Jacobs9/22/2015Personal(star)
5742679281066.386.4Loan SettlementA.Stone9/5/2015Business(green star)
5839922631221.889.78Check CashingP.Jacobs9/13/2015Business(blue star)
512297002840.381.68Check CashingG.Sanchez9/15/2015Business(star)
56391059558.750.12Loan SettlementP.Jacobs9/12/2015Mixed(blue star)
5246353461030.3812.36Mortgage LoansG.Sanchez9/28/2015Mixed(green star)
5397078181134.259.07Money DepositP.Jacobs9/8/2015Personal(blue star)
5412995073373.37Check CashingG.Sanchez9/26/2015Personal(green star)
5141458731160.132.32Check CashingP.Jacobs9/5/2015Business(red star)
581221815318.55.73Mortgage LoansC.Palmer9/3/2015Personal(green star)
5320539091109.254.44Check CashingP.Jacobs9/6/2015Personal(blue star)
595986162881.131.76Money DepositP.Jacobs9/21/2015Mixed(blue star)
567139520190.751.14Money DepositP.Jacobs9/28/2015Business(red star)
5670775821053.384.21Loan SettlementP.Jacobs9/7/2015Mixed(red star)
526897721622.252.49Check CashingP.Jacobs9/6/2015Business(blue star)
520309987482.258.68Loan SettlementA.Stone9/13/2015Personal(star)
5534009151100.3813.2Check CashingA.Stone9/17/2015Personal(blue star)
591367710348.752.09Mortgage LoansG.Sanchez9/28/2015Business(blue star)
581866954260.42Money DepositG.Sanchez9/12/2015Personal(red star)
510321813851.19Check CashingG.Sanchez9/24/2015Business(red star)
53259994213.250.21Loan SettlementA.Stone9/11/2015Mixed(star)
5767851581181.8818.91Check CashingA.Stone9/26/2015Business(red star)
591279818558.253.35Check CashingG.Sanchez9/5/2015Business(blue star)
5651752011208.757.25Check CashingC.Palmer9/2/2015Mixed(star)
579628337742.258.91Mortgage LoansC.Palmer9/15/2015Personal(star)
562868874811.54.87Money DepositA.Stone9/12/2015Personal(red star)
547044130306.131.84Loan SettlementG.Sanchez9/7/2015Business(red star)
563739855126.50.25Check CashingG.Sanchez9/28/2015Mixed(red star)
530009120972.385.83Money DepositG.Sanchez9/22/2015Mixed(star)
577909854318.251.91Loan SettlementC.Palmer9/14/2015Mixed(blue star)
580475812220.881.77Check CashingP.Jacobs9/11/2015Personal(star)
552303738845.6313.53Money DepositA.Stone9/23/2015Business(red star)
553217625763.59.16Check CashingA.Stone9/26/2015Business(green star)
562886027461.633.69Mortgage LoansC.Palmer9/25/2015Personal(star)
57712820981.880.49Mortgage LoansA.Stone9/9/2015Mixed(green star)
571897241273.750.55Mortgage LoansP.Jacobs9/8/2015Mixed(star)
543946203521.132.08Money DepositP.Jacobs9/4/2015Mixed(red star)
512625019763.386.11Check CashingP.Jacobs9/25/2015Business(star)
5313669911070.3817.13Loan SettlementC.Palmer9/14/2015Mixed(green star)
528378248135.132.16Mortgage LoansC.Palmer9/9/2015Mixed(star)
569125972482.52.9Loan SettlementG.Sanchez9/6/2015Business(green star)
544092123186.632.61Mortgage LoansG.Sanchez9/24/2015Mixed(green star)
535664888849.8815.3Money DepositP.Jacobs9/12/2015Personal(red star)
512597600160.632.25Check CashingA.Stone9/7/2015Mixed(red star)
524747512646.51.29Loan SettlementG.Sanchez9/6/2015Personal(green star)
517188341748.754.49Money DepositG.Sanchez9/3/2015Business(star)
552579946109017.44Money DepositP.Jacobs9/20/2015Mixed(blue star)
553750716185.752.97Money DepositP.Jacobs9/15/2015Mixed(red star)
5533736741136.520.46Check CashingP.Jacobs9/18/2015Mixed(blue star)
5155337171188.57.13Money DepositC.Palmer9/23/2015Mixed(green star)
578660434573.639.18Loan SettlementC.Palmer9/4/2015Personal(green star)
54770745959.50.36Mortgage LoansG.Sanchez9/4/2015Personal(star)
579476961950.3813.31Mortgage LoansA.Stone9/17/2015Business(blue star)
587670385821.889.86Check CashingP.Jacobs9/16/2015Business(green star)
558417890615.383.69Loan SettlementP.Jacobs9/10/2015Mixed(red star)
578207183595.639.53Mortgage LoansA.Stone9/17/2015Business(red star)
56454505348.130.29Money DepositG.Sanchez9/29/2015Business(star)
582529157711.6312.81Mortgage LoansC.Palmer9/27/2015Personal(star)
578186894517.253.1Money DepositP.Jacobs9/20/2015Business(green star)
597791001375.255.25Loan SettlementG.Sanchez9/22/2015Business(red star)
5608129741082.8812.99Mortgage LoansG.Sanchez9/5/2015Business(green star)
587231094695.751.39Loan SettlementC.Palmer9/22/2015Personal(red star)
508335556763.637.64Loan SettlementA.Stone9/24/2015Personal(red star)
500765585961.8817.31Mortgage LoansP.Jacobs9/8/2015Business(red star)
526360464484.752.91Mortgage LoansA.Stone9/11/2015Personal(red star)
514345897389.53.12Loan SettlementC.Palmer9/5/2015Personal(red star)
5932537581175.7518.81Loan SettlementC.Palmer9/8/2015Personal(star)
5573149581142.634.57Money DepositA.Stone9/8/2015Personal(star)
534334315825.1311.55Money DepositG.Sanchez9/29/2015Business(blue star)
571884914640.57.69Mortgage LoansG.Sanchez9/22/2015Business(red star)
549295540904.887.24Loan SettlementG.Sanchez9/2/2015Mixed(red star)
544394436607.881.22Money DepositP.Jacobs9/16/2015Mixed(red star)
534982083896.631.79Check CashingA.Stone9/10/2015Mixed(blue star)
505391036931.883.73Mortgage LoansG.Sanchez9/15/2015Personal(blue star)
5224463491243.137.46Mortgage LoansP.Jacobs9/18/2015Personal(red star)
562409021740.132.96Check CashingA.Stone9/11/2015Mixed(star)
517694745236.753.31Money DepositG.Sanchez9/18/2015Mixed(star)
539435352619.751.24Mortgage LoansA.Stone9/17/2015Personal(red star)
5076923175018.02Check CashingC.Palmer9/17/2015Business(blue star)
589209610534.137.48Check CashingC.Palmer9/9/2015Personal(star)
5873684163690.74Check CashingG.Sanchez9/30/2015Personal(star)
521423405101.251.01Mortgage LoansA.Stone9/2/2015Mixed(green star)
504460550364.385.83Loan SettlementC.Palmer9/18/2015Business(green star)
570096562363.52.91Money DepositC.Palmer9/30/2015Mixed(red star)
534671616251.382.01Mortgage LoansG.Sanchez9/2/2015Mixed(red star)
5076878951148.1316.07Check CashingG.Sanchez9/6/2015Personal(red star)
590326099645.52.58Money DepositG.Sanchez9/6/2015Business(star)
57382752027.380.27Loan SettlementC.Palmer9/22/2015Mixed(star)
521919444461.250.92Loan SettlementP.Jacobs9/25/2015Mixed(red star)
539885482386.251.55Check CashingP.Jacobs9/18/2015Business(green star)
504754478822.259.87Loan SettlementG.Sanchez9/13/2015Personal(blue star)
5710267881097.7517.56Check CashingA.Stone9/5/2015Mixed(star)
505443359913.635.48Check CashingG.Sanchez9/18/2015Mixed(blue star)
  • No labels